TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am Morning Pause
Alano House of SWMI
4162 Red Arrow Hwy Stevensville District 1 Closed, Discussion, Literature, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Sunrisers
Woodmar United Methodist Church
7320 Northcote Ave Hammond District 3 Closed
7:30 am The Breakfast Club
5th Chapter House,
1408 Main St Anderson District 83 Discussion, Open
8:00 am Still Workin It Group
Fellowship House
1438 E Calvert St South Bend District 39 Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Open A.A. - Angola
First Congregational United Church of Christ
314 W Maumee St Angola District 45 Open
8:30 am Early Birds
Online
Chicago Heights, IL Online Meeting
9:00 am Morning Bunch Group
First United Methodist Church
179 S Indiana St Warsaw Discussion, Open
9:00 am Morning Bunch Group # (0653612)
First United Methodist Church
179 S Indiana St Warsaw District 41 Closed
9:00 am Big Book Meeting
Portage Recovery Association
5965 McCasland Ave Portage District 17 Closed
9:00 am Aa Early Start Group
Robinson Chapel United Methodist
12707 Tonkel Rd Fort Wayne District 65 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open
9:30 am Early Birds
Woodmar United Methodist Church
7320 Northcote Ave Hammond District 3 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed
10:00 am Shiftworkers
12 Step House
913 Aetna St Gary District 5 Closed
10:00 am Chapter House
5th Chapter House,
1408 Main St Anderson District 83 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Trails End Group
Club Oasis
1118 Spring St Fort Wayne District 67 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Morning Glory
Dunes Fellowship House
211 E 6th St Michigan City District 21 Closed
10:00 am Sunlight of the Spirit
Immanuel Presbyterian Church
140 US-30 Schererville District 13 Closed, Discussion
10:00 am Lifeline Group
Online
Hammond, IN Hammond Closed, Online Meeting
10:00 am Step Study
Mary Crest Bldg. Suite #209
2015 W Western Ave South Bend District 25 Closed, Step Meeting
10:00 am New Hope Group
New Life Club
1301 W 3rd St Marion District 71 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Primary Purpose Group
SURF Alano Center
307 N 10th St Lafayette District 49 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Closed A.A - Buchanan
Serenity Hall
205 E Dewey St Buchanan Closed, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Eye Opener
Serenity House / Club
5157 Harrison St Gary District 5 Closed
10:00 am Serenity Farms
Serenity House / Club
5157 Harrison St Gary District 5 Open
10:00 am New Hope Group
Stepping Stones
305 W Franklin St Elkhart District 95 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am Road to Happy Destiny
Fifth Street Club
110 N 5th St Wheeler District 19 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed, Discussion
11:00 am No Name Group
Alno Club
827 W Riverside Ave Muncie District 85 Big Book, Closed
11:00 am Open A.A. - Kendalville
First Presbyterian Church
201 S State St Kendalville District 47 Open
11:00 am Open A.A. - Angola
Four County Transitional Living
1002 1/2 W Maumee St #227 Angola District 45 Open
11:30 am Gratitude Group
Yana Service Club Inc
1621 Roberts St La Porte District 23 Big Book, Closed
Noon Friends of Bill W.
Brady Lane Church
2701 Brady Ln Lafayette Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon Noon Lunch Bunch
Congress St. United Methodist
2010 Congress St Lafayette District 49 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon High Noon
Fifth Street Club
110 N 5th St Wheeler District 19 Closed, Discussion
Noon Griffith Nooner
Franklin Center
201 N Griffith Blvd Griffith District 13 Closed
Noon House Of Hope
House Of Hope-Madison County
902 High St Anderson District 79 Discussion, Open
Noon Nooner’s Home Group
Nooner’s Home Group
Online
Hobart, IN Hobart District 9 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting
Noon Primary Purpose
Primary Purpose
1593 Stitt St Wabash District 71 Discussion, Open, Smoking Permitted
Noon Campus Noon Meeting - Retired
Campus Noon Meeting - 49
Inactive
PMU West Lafayette District 49 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Wheelchair Access
Noon Brown Bag Meeting
Serenity Hall
949 Middlebury St Elkhart District 93 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Morning Discussion Group
The Thirteen Step House Inc
1317 W Washington Blvd Fort Wayne District 59 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
12:10 pm Happy Lunch Brunch
Madison Apts. Conference Room
437 N Niles Ave South Bend District 35 Closed, Wheelchair Access
1:00 pm Open Discussion
Fellowship of Hope
1301 N Webster St Kokomo District 77 Discussion, Open
1:00 pm Focus On The Solution
First Congregational Church
505 W Mulberry St Kokomo District 77 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open
5:30 pm Daily Reprieve Group
Alno Club
827 W Riverside Ave Muncie District 85 Closed, Discussion
5:30 pm Double Bubble
Dunes Fellowship House
211 E 6th St Michigan City District 21 Closed
5:30 pm Ladies of Serenity Women
First United Church of Christ
321 N Center St Plymouth District 55 Closed, Women
5:30 pm New Beginnings
Mary Crest Bldg. Suite #209
2015 W Western Ave South Bend District 25 Open
5:30 pm Wednesday Early Birds
Plymouth United Church of Christ
902 S Main St Goshen Big Book, Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Step Sisters Women
Yana Service Club Inc
1621 Roberts St La Porte District 23 Open, Women
6:00 pm U Can 2
9335 Keilman St Saint John District 13 Closed
6:00 pm Womens Group Women
Anderson Center
2210 Jackson St Anderson District 83 Discussion, Open, Women
6:00 pm Speak Easy Group
Club Oasis
1118 Spring St Fort Wayne District 67 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm 449 Group
Fifth Street Club
110 N 5th St Wheeler District 19 Big Book, Open
6:00 pm Happy Joyous & Free
First General Baptist Church
2349 Chestnut St Portage Closed
6:00 pm New Life Group
First United Methodist Church - Marion
624 S Adams St Marion
6:00 pm New Life Group
First United Methodist Church - Marion
624 S Adams St Marion District 71 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Girl Talk Women
Franklin Center
201 N Griffith Blvd Griffith District 13 Closed, Women
6:00 pm Grupo Una Luz En Mi Camino
Freedom Hall
2513 Eddy St Elkhart District 95 Spanish
6:00 pm Birds of a Feather
Johnny's House
123 W Main St
6:00 pm Rolling High Group
Rolling Prairie United Methodist Church
3444 US-20 Rolling Prairie District 23 Closed
6:00 pm Living Sober
SURF Alano Center
307 N 10th St Lafayette District 49 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Wheatfield Primary Purpose Group
Wheatfield Library
350 S Bierma St Wheatfield District 15 Big Book, Open
6:30 pm Men Only
Fellowship of Hope
1301 N Webster St Kokomo District 77 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Lighthouse Group
Life Care House
124 N Harrison St North Webster Big Book, Open
6:30 pm AL-ANON Webster Discussion Group
North Webster Community Center
301 N Main St North Webster Concurrent with Al-Anon, Open
6:30 pm Turning Point
Northwest United Methodist Church
21855 Brick Rd South Bend Closed
6:30 pm Yana (Young And Never Alone)
Stepping Stones
305 W Franklin St Elkhart District 95 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:45 pm Acceptance Group
Heritage Place, Room 107
910 Lincolnway La Porte District 23 Open
7:00 pm New Beginner's Group
5th Chapter House,
1408 Main St Anderson District 83 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Womens Wed Nite Group
Alno Club
827 W Riverside Ave Muncie District 85 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Closed A.A. - Avilla
Avilla Community Center
116 W Albion St Avilla District 47 Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm Serenity Group
Christ the King Lutheran Church - South Bend
17195 Cleveland Rd South Bend District 31-33 Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Open A.A. - Kendalville
Club Recovery
1110 Dowling St Kendalville District 47 Open
7:00 pm LOFS Big Book
Cross of Christ Church
99 S County Line Rd Lakes of the Four Seasons District 11 Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm Pendleton Discussion Group
Emannuel United Methodist Church - Pendelton
311 E High St Pendleton District 83 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Acceptance Group
Fifth Street Club
110 N 5th St Wheeler Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm The Broad Highway Women
Fifth Street Club
110 N 5th St Wheeler District 19 Closed, Women
7:00 pm Closed A.A. - Angola
First Congregational United Church of Christ
314 W Maumee St Angola District 45 Closed
7:00 pm Big Book Study
First United Methodist Church
121 E 7th St Michigan City District 21 Big Book, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Groupo Latinos en AA
Groupo Latinos en AA - 7
Inactive
2939 Dekalb St Lake Station District 7 Closed, Location Temporarily Closed, Spanish
7:00 pm Acceptance
Halfway House
1950 Vernon St Wabash District 71 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Ludlow Fair Men's Group
High Street United Methodist
In-person and Online
219 S High St Muncie District 87 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting
7:00 pm House Of Hope
House Of Hope-Madison County
902 High St Anderson District 79 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Open To Recovery
Kroc Family Resource Center
900 W Western Ave South Bend Open
7:00 pm Lighthouse Group
Lighthouse Church
13419 Parrish Ave Cedar Lake District 11 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
7:00 pm Dyer Straights Women
Dyer Straights - 13
Online
Dyer, IN Dyer District 13 Closed, Online Meeting, Women
7:00 pm Porter
Porter United Methodist Church
100 E Beam St Porter District 17 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Primary Purpose
Primary Purpose
1593 Stitt St Wabash District 71 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Discussion, Open, Smoking Permitted
7:00 pm The Journey
Regional Mental Health
3901 Indianapolis Blvd East Chicago District 1 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Kouts
Saint Paul Lutheron Church
507 S Rose Ave Kouts District 15 Closed
7:00 pm Primero de Mayo
Santa Maria
1106 W Chicago Ave East Chicago Closed, Spanish
7:00 pm How It Works
Serenity Hall
949 Middlebury St Elkhart District 93 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Gary Young People
Southlake Church of the Nazarene
7355 E Lincoln Hwy Crown Point District 11 Closed
7:00 pm Grupo Luz del Alma
Spanish Speeking
2440 Glick St Lafayette District 49 Spanish
7:00 pm Primary Purpose Group
Trinity Lutheran Church, Valparaiso
201 Washington St Valparaiso District 19 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Kentland Group
Trinity United Methodist Church
2775 W 1500 S Kentland District 15 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Newcomer's Group
Yana Service Club Inc
1621 Roberts St La Porte District 23 Closed, Discussion
7:05 pm Grapevine
Church of the Brethren
311 W Lincoln Rd Kokomo District 77 Grapevine, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Grupo: Solo Por Gratitud
1201-D Main Street
1201 Main St Lafayette District 49 Spanish
7:30 pm New Beginnings
Anderson Center
2210 Jackson St Anderson District 83 Speaker
7:30 pm Brown Street Basics
Brown Street United Methodist Church
905 Brown St Lafayette District 49 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Logansport Group
Calvery Church
701 Spencer St Logansport District 57 Closed
7:30 pm Open Discussion
East Main Street Christian Church
1801 Main St Elwood District 81 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Breakaway Group
Federated Church
202 S Wood St Brookston District 53 Closed
7:30 pm Warsaw Group
First United Methodist Church
179 S Indiana St Warsaw Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Closed A.A. - Hamilton
Hamilton Town Hall
7750 S Wayne St Hamilton District 45 Closed
7:30 pm B-North
Mary Crest Bldg. Suite #209
2015 W Western Ave South Bend District 25 Closed
7:30 pm Singleness of Purpose
Miami Indian Nation Building
80 W 6th St Peru District 57 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open
7:30 pm Circle Of Love Group
New Hope United Methodist Church - Anderson
1503 Louise St Anderson District 79 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Stepping Up Group
Reservoir Park - Witmer Woods Campfire Pavillion
309 Reservoir Pl Goshen District 91 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Santa Maria
Santa Maria
1106 W Chicago Ave East Chicago District 1 Closed, Spanish
7:30 pm Big Book Discussion Group
St Jude Catholic Church
2130 Pemberton Dr Fort Wayne District 65 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Chairman'S Choice
51 West Event Center
51 W Clinton St Frankfort District 49 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Trouble Shooter Group
Club Oasis
1118 Spring St Fort Wayne District 67 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Big Book Group
Fellowship House
1438 E Calvert St South Bend District 39
8:00 pm Sober School
First Christian Church
9540 5th St Highland District 13 Closed
8:00 pm Winners Group
First United Church of Christ
321 N Center St Plymouth District 55 Closed
8:00 pm Griffith Open
Franklin Center
201 N Griffith Blvd Griffith District 13 Closed
8:00 pm A Vision for Hope
Hannah Community Center
2000 Elmwood Ave suite A Lafayette District 49 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm W.A.N.S.
W.A.N.S. - 19
Inactive
353 Lincolnway Valparaiso District 19 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed
8:00 pm New Hope Group
New Life Club
1301 W 3rd St Marion District 71 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm The Open
Portage Recovery Association
5965 McCasland Ave Portage
8:00 pm Closed A.A - Buchanan
Serenity Hall
205 E Dewey St Buchanan Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm We See Too
St. Mathias Church
101 W Burrell Dr Crown Point District 11 Closed
8:00 pm Downtown Group
St. Paul Episcopal Church
1101 Park Dr Munster
8:00 pm Harbor Light Group
The Thirteen Step House Inc
1317 W Washington Blvd Fort Wayne District 59 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Plug In The Jug
United Methodist Church
520 E Commercial Ave Lowell District 11 Closed, Discussion
9:30 pm The 5th Dimension Young People's Group
Online
Russiaville, IN 46979 Kokomo Online Meeting, Young People
10:00 pm Online Open Discussion
Online
Portage, IN 46368 Portage Discussion, Online Meeting, Open