TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:30 am Saturday Sunrise Group
Center for the Homeless
813 S Michigan St South Bend District 35 Closed, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am Sunrise Serenity in Sobriety
Hammes Mowbray Hall
Hammes Mowbray Hall Notre Dame District 31-33 Closed
8:00 am The Breakfast Club
5th Chapter House,
1408 Main St Anderson District 83 Discussion, Open
8:00 am Morning After Group
Fellowship House
1438 E Calvert St South Bend District 39 Closed
8:00 am First One of the Day
Gloria Dei Church
3711 Ridge Rd Highland District 13 Closed
8:00 am 8th Hour Meeting
Ogden Dunes Historical Society Hourglass Museum
8 Lupine Ln Portage District 17 Closed, Discussion
8:00 am 8th Hour Meeting
Portage Lake Front Pavillion
Riverwalk Dr Portage District 17 Closed, Discussion
8:00 am Way Too Early Big Book Study
Saint Paul Lutheran Church
8601 Harrison Ave Munster District 13 Big Book
8:04 am 804 Meeting
Christ the King Lutheran Church - South Bend
17195 Cleveland Rd South Bend District 31-33 Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:30 am Our Primary Purpose
OLPH Church
7132 Arizona Ave Hammond
9:00 am Open AA
Barker Hall
600 Franklin St Michigan City District 21 Open
9:00 am Saturday Serenity Group
Congress St. United Methodist
2010 Congress St Lafayette District 49 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Eye Opener
Dunes Fellowship House
211 E 6th St Michigan City District 21 Closed
9:00 am Sober Saturday
First Christian Church
9540 5th St Highland District 3 Closed
9:00 am White House Group
Old Saint John Church
9400 Wicker Ave Saint John District 13 Closed
9:00 am Saturday 12 & 12
Parkdale Recovery Center
In-person and Online
350 Indian Boundary Rd Chesterton District 17 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Online Meeting
9:00 am Gratitude Group
Yana Service Club Inc
1621 Roberts St La Porte District 23 Discussion, Open
9:30 am Women Working It
Alno Club
827 W Riverside Ave Muncie District 85 Closed, Step Meeting
9:30 am Big Book Thumpers
Brown Street United Methodist Church
905 Brown St Lafayette District 49 Big Book, Open
10:00 am Keep It Simple Saturday
5th Chapter House,
1408 Main St Anderson District 83 Discussion, Open
10:00 am SMAG
Area Hall
525 Lincoln Way W South Bend District 25 Closed, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Open Door meeting
Bourbon First United Methodist Church
204 N Washington St Bourbon Open
10:00 am Victor E Group
Care Counciling Services
793 Juniper Rd South Haven District 19 Closed, Discussion
10:00 am Old Timers Group
Club Oasis
1118 Spring St Fort Wayne District 67 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Pathfinders Group
First Christian Church
53 W Main St Peru District 57 Open
10:00 am Saturday Morning Seekers
First General Baptist Church
2439 Chestnut St Portage District 17 Closed, Discussion
10:00 am Community Group
First United Methodist Church
1215 Jackson St Anderson District 79 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Just Stay Group
Freedom House
806 Walnut St Fort Wayne District 69 Big Book, Discussion, Open
10:00 am Keep It Simple Group
Huntertown United Methodist Church
16021 Lima Rd Huntertown District 67 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Glimmer Of Hope Group
LifeGate Church
831 Burlington Ave Logansport District 57 Closed
10:00 am The Ungodly Hour
Moraine House
353 Lincolnway Valparaiso District 19 Closed, Discussion
10:00 am Big Book
New Life Club
1301 W 3rd St Marion District 71 Big Book, Discussion, Open
10:00 am Mercy Group
Plymouth United Church of Christ
902 S Main St Goshen District 91 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Southlake Beginners
Regional Mental Health
8555 W Taft St Merrillville District 11 Closed
10:00 am Primary Purpose Group
SURF Alano Center
307 N 10th St Lafayette District 49 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Higher Power Group
Saint Joseph Parish Office
220 W 4th St Mishawaka District 37 Closed
10:00 am Survivors Group
Saint Mary's Catholic Church
600 St Marys Ave Frankfort District 49 Closed, Discussion
10:00 am Closed A.A - Buchanan
Serenity Hall
205 E Dewey St Buchanan Closed, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Eye Opener
Serenity House / Club
5157 Harrison St Gary District 5 Closed
10:00 am Serenity Women's Group Women
Serenity House / Club
5157 Harrison St Gary Closed, Women
10:00 am Open A.A. - Auburn
Serenity House Barn
2438 Co Rd 50 Auburn District 45 Open
10:00 am New Hope Group
Stepping Stones
305 W Franklin St Elkhart District 95 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Early Risers
The Loft
1700 S Main St Kokomo Big Book, Open
10:00 am Experience, Strength and Hope Women
Timberland Bible Church
16623 IN-23 South Bend District 31-33 Closed, Wheelchair Access, Women
10:00 am Hammond Shift Workers
Woodmar United Methodist Church
7320 Northcote Ave Hammond District 3 Closed
10:00 am Open Discussion
Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church
E High St Portland District 73 Discussion, Open
10:30 am The Broad Highway Women
Fifth Street Club
110 N 5th St Wheeler District 19 Closed, Women
10:30 am Fellowship of the Spirit
Saint Paul Lutheran Church
8601 Harrison Ave Munster District 13 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
11:00 am Be Strong Women's Group
Fellowship of Hope
1301 N Webster St Kokomo District 77 Discussion, Open
11:00 am Closed A.A. - Angola
First Congregational United Church of Christ
314 W Maumee St Angola District 45 Closed
11:00 am Grupo Una Luz En Mi Camino
Freedom Hall
2513 Eddy St Elkhart District 95 Spanish
11:00 am Singleness Of Purpose
Messiah Lutheran Church ELCA
7211 Stellhorn Rd Fort Wayne District 65 Big Book, Closed
11:30 am Sat. A.M. Edition
Alno Club
827 W Riverside Ave Muncie District 85 Discussion, Open
11:30 am POTS Principle Of The Steps
First Presbyterian Church
13 S 4th St Niles Closed
Noon Nooner Group
622 E. Ft Wayne St.
622 E Ft Wayne St Warsaw District 43 Open
Noon Second Chance
Club Oasis
1118 Spring St Fort Wayne District 67 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon High Noon
Fifth Street Club
110 N 5th St Wheeler District 19 Closed, Discussion
Noon Nooner
Franklin Center
201 N Griffith Blvd Griffith District 13 Closed, Literature
Noon Nooner’s Home Group
Nooner’s Home Group
Online
Hobart, IN Hobart District 9 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting
Noon Primary Purpose
Primary Purpose
1593 Stitt St Wabash District 71 Discussion, Open, Smoking Permitted
1:00 pm Open Discussion
Fellowship of Hope
1301 N Webster St Kokomo District 77 Discussion, Open
1:00 pm Saturday Morning Procrastinators
SURF Alano Center
307 N 10th St Lafayette District 49 Discussion, Open
1:30 pm We Agnostics
Club Oasis
1118 Spring St Fort Wayne District 67 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm Big Book With Joe & Charlie
Club Oasis
1118 Spring St Fort Wayne District 67 Big Book, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Step Meeting
Dunes Fellowship House
211 E 6th St Michigan City District 21 Closed
5:30 pm Saturday Night Alive
Freedom Hall
2513 Eddy St Elkhart District 95 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Guardians of the Fellowship, Young People’s Group
Franklin Center
201 N Griffith Blvd Griffith District 13 Closed, Literature, Young People
6:30 pm Each Day A New Beginning
IU Health Ball Memorial Hospital
In-person and Online
2401 W University Ave Muncie Online Meeting, Open
6:30 pm Pied Pipers Women
Winimac United Methodist Church
E Spring St & US-35 Winimac District 57 Closed, Women
6:30 pm Living Sober
Woodmar United Methodist Church
7320 Northcote Ave Hammond District 3 Open
7:00 pm Spanish Language Meeting
206 E Lincoln Ave Goshen, IN 46528
206 E Lincoln Ave Goshen District 91 Spanish
7:00 pm Open A.A. - Angola
Angola United Methodist Church
220 W Maumee St Angola District 45 Open
7:00 pm Porter County Open Group
Christ Lutheran Church
2610 N Campbell St Valparaiso District 19 Open
7:00 pm Speaker
Fellowship of Hope
1301 N Webster St Kokomo District 77 Speaker
7:00 pm Rensselaer AA Open Meeting
First Presbyterian Church, Rennselear
220 N Cullen St Rensselaer District 15 Open
7:00 pm Early Saturday Night
First Wayne Street United Methodist
300 E Wayne St Fort Wayne District 67 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Phoenix Meeting
Portage Recovery Association
5965 McCasland Ave Portage District 19 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Open Discussion
Presbyterian Church
117 W Franklin St Hartford City District 73 Open
7:00 pm Primary Purpose
Primary Purpose
1593 Stitt St Wabash District 71 Discussion, Open, Smoking Permitted
7:00 pm Crestview Group
SURF Alano Center
307 N 10th St Lafayette District 49 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Primero de Mayo
Santa Maria
1106 W Chicago Ave East Chicago Closed, Spanish
7:00 pm Open Speaker Meeting - Various Groups
Serenity Hall
949 Middlebury St Elkhart District 95 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Spanish Meeting
Serenity Hall
949 Middlebury St Elkhart District 95 Spanish
7:00 pm Open A.A. - Aubburn
Serenity House Barn
2438 Co Rd 50 Auburn District 47 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open
7:00 pm Other Side Group
Southside Christian Church
1329 Jackson Rd South Bend District 39 Closed, Gay, Lesbian
7:00 pm Grupo Luz del Alma
Spanish Speeking
2440 Glick St Lafayette District 49 Spanish
7:30 pm Grupo: Solo Por Gratitud
1201-D Main Street
1201 Main St Lafayette District 49 Spanish
7:30 pm Open Discussion
East Main Street Christian Church
1801 Main St Elwood District 81 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Saturday Night Live
Fellowship House
1438 E Calvert St South Bend District 39 Open
7:30 pm Saturday Night Speaker Group
First United Methodist Church
179 S Indiana St Warsaw District 43 Closed
7:30 pm Under New Management
Robinson Chapel United Methodist
12707 Tonkel Rd Fort Wayne District 65 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Monticelo Saturday Night Live
Monticelo Saturday Night Live - 53
Inactive
1001 S Airport Rd Monticello District 53 Location Temporarily Closed, Open
7:30 pm Candlelight Group
Yana Service Club Inc
1621 Roberts St La Porte Open
8:00 pm Candlelight
Area Hall
525 Lincoln Way W South Bend District 25 Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Independence Hill
First Presbyterian Church
7898 Taft St Merrillville District 11 Closed
8:00 pm Winners Group
First United Church of Christ
321 N Center St Plymouth District 55 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm The Highland Open
New Life Christian Reformed Church
3010 Ridge Rd Highland District 13 Open
8:00 pm New Hope Group
New Life Club
1301 W 3rd St Marion District 71 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Range Line
Range Line Presbyterian Church
18095 Clay St Hebron District 15 Closed
8:00 pm Closed A.A - Buchanan
Serenity Hall
205 E Dewey St Buchanan Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Grapevine Group
Grapevine Group - 19
Online
103 Jefferson St Valparaiso District 19 Grapevine, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
9:00 pm The 5th Dimension Young People's Group
Online
Russiaville, IN 46979 Kokomo Online Meeting, Young People
9:00 pm Campfires & Candlelights
Fifth Street Club
110 N 5th St Wheeler District 19 Discussion, Open
10:00 pm Online Open Discussion
Online
Portage, IN 46368 Portage Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
10:00 pm Saturday Night Candellight
SURF Alano Center
307 N 10th St Lafayette District 49 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access